Tuesday, November 20, 2007

An AWARD!!...What an HONOR!!!!!

OH MY GOODNESS GRACIOUS...MERCY ME!!!.....I am absolutely beeeeeeeeeeeside myself!!!...This is such an honor for me!!...My AWESOME Blogging buddy, Alex , California Stampin' sent this to me....and , well...I just cannot say ENOUGH about how excited I am!!!! Alex has been such a wonderful ENCOURAGER to me....and an ARTIST at getting those pictures SCRAPPED!!!
Ok...so, now to pass along the award.....THIS is sooooooo difficult for me, since I have met so many awesome, inspirational bloggers since I've been posting....but...here's a few I have to mention:
Mercy..Lord Have Mercy...My Kindred SISTAH friend.....she is soooooooo talented...and her card recipes are YUMMY!!!!!
Jen....Pieces of Me.....My ALOHA SISTAH.....SHe has been OH SO VERY Supportive ( especially at a really dark time a couple of months ago)...and she is sooooo talented....GREAT TUTES!!!!...love them!!
and speaking of TUTES!!!....Angie...Chic 'n Scratch
.....oh my!!! WHAT an inspiration she is!!!!...You have to CHECK her out, if you havent already! Awesome ideas....for craft shows and workshops!!!...ohhhh...and she has a SHACK where she sells her handcrafted goodies!!!!.....YUM!!!!
Also, Sandy, A Colourful World...she is so supportive...and VERY creative....and GENEROUS with her time for the soldiers who are putting their lives on the line EVERYDAY for US!
and, of course...my Best Bud LAURA, The Stampin' Soldier.....who got me addicted to blogging...who, without her, I WOULD NOT be doing this!!!....so, either THANK HER, or say WHAT IN THE WORLD WERE YOU THINKING!!????....she is a soldier....she is my hero.
Thanks to EVERYONE (...here is where I would like to HIGHLIGHT everybody on my blogger-roll!....hmmmmmmm....would that work?)...who has visited....and especially RE-VISITED my blog........Oh...and beeeeeeeeeeeeeee sure to SPREAD THE WORD......there will be BLOG CANDY for BLACK FRIDAY!!!!!!!!....whoooooowhooooooo....check back and see!!
Blessings....and have a TERRIFIC TUESDAY!!!!

8 comments:

Angie said...

Thanks Debbie, I really appreciate your kind words!! Have a great day..angie

Heidi said...

What a Fun Award!! Congrats to you!! I will be sure to check out all of the blogs you listed--I'm sure they will be wonderful& filled with tons of great stuff! Hope you have a great day!!
Smiles!
Heidi

The Stampin' Soldier said...

I don't know if it's that time or what, but you made me cry! (HUGS)

Mercy said...

Debbie...thanks so much for this awesome award! every blogger hopes that he/she can inspire and influence one or two people, but I could never have imagined meeting and making such wonderful and encouraging friends along the way. you are no exception...i am so grateful that the Lord put us in the same place at the same time. You've been a wonderful and understanding kindred sistah friend. i look forward to more years of stampin' and sharin'!

thanks again for this award!

Shannon McGann said...

Congratulations, Debbie! You deserve this award! Love your blog!

malieta said...

What a fun award Deb!
Thank you for stopping by and have a beautiful Thanksgiving!
malieta:)

Alexandra said...

You crack me up girl!!! You deserve this my friend - you rock!! *STAMPIN HUGS* Alex

Michelle said...

Congrats!